🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs

"Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

Ends in Daytime 100% Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1? 100% O/U 2.5 Games 92% Game 2 Winner 89% Volume: $262K Liquidity: $69K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ends in Daytime100%
Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1?100%
O/U 2.5 Games92%
Game 2 Winner89%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 40.5 in Game 2?50%
Match Winner47%
Game Handicap: LYNX (-1.5) vs Dawn Bulls (+1.5)12%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Game 1 Winner0%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1?0%
Game Handicap: Dawn Bulls (-1.5) vs Team Lynx (+1.5)0%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1?0%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 1?0%
Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 1?0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs. This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower Bracket Semifinal match between Dawn Bulls and Team Lynx in the DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 17, 2026 at…

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague Western Europe Closed Qualifier Playoffs reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Dawn Bulls vs Team Lynx (BO3) - DreamLeague … on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →