🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Regulatory snapshot for "Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Game 2 Winner 100% O/U 2.5 Games 100% Ends in Daytime 90% Ends in Daytime 53% Volume: $189K Liquidity: $90K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 2 Winner100%
O/U 2.5 Games100%
Ends in Daytime90%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Beat Roshan53%
Ends in Daytime53%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Both Teams Beat Roshan48%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks48%
Any Player Ultra Kill48%
Any Player Rampage25%
Any Player Rampage25%
Both Teams Beat Roshan10%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Game 1 Winner0%
Match Winner0%
Any Player Ultra Kill0%
Any Player Rampage0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: stray team vs stariy bog team (bo3) - 1win streamers league #3 playoffs stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 Lower Bracket Quarterfinal 2 match between Stray Team and Stariy bog Team in the 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs, initially scheduled for October…

Methodology

This overview of Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win Streamers League #3 Playoffs reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Dota 2: Stray Team vs Stariy bog Team (BO3) - 1win S… on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →