🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi

"Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Completed Match 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $130K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 Winner0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 Winner0%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 21.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 22.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Match O/U 23.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to olbia: michael mmoh vs luca nardi. This market refers to the tennis match between Michael Mmoh and Luca Nardi in the Olbia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Michael Mmoh' if Michael …

Methodology

This overview of Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Olbia: Michael Mmoh vs Luca Nardi on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets