🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets

"Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

Olympique de Marseille (-1.5) 100% Olympique de Marseille (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $201K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Olympique de Marseille (-1.5)100%
Olympique de Marseille (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Angers SCO O/U 0.5100%
Angers SCO O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 2.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 3.5100%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 4.5100%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half (-1.5)100%
Angers SCO (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO (-2.5)0%
Angers SCO (-3.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-3.5)0%
Angers SCO (-4.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-4.5)0%
Angers SCO (-5.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO O/U 3.50%
Angers SCO O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO O/U 5.50%
Olympique de Marseille O/U 5.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Angers SCO 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Angers SCO 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Angers SCO 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Angers SCO 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Olympique de Marseille 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of angers sco vs. olympique de marseille - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 18 at 9:00 AM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Angers SCO vs. Olympique de Marseille - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports