🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino

Regulatory snapshot for "Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 Winner 100% Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino 66% Completed Match 52% Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 8.5 52% Volume: $90K Liquidity: $19K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 Winner100%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino66%
Completed Match52%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 8.552%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 9.551%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 Winner50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 21.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 22.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Match O/U 23.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Game Spread +/-1.550%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Yanaki Milev and Lorenzo Giustino in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 9:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Yanaki Milev' if…

Methodology

This overview of Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Florence: Yanaki Milev vs Lorenzo Giustino on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets