🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame

"Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 23.5 65% Volume: $188K Liquidity: $333K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 23.565%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 Winner57%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame56%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 22.556%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 9.555%
Completed Match53%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Match O/U 21.550%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Total Sets: O/U 2.548%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set 1 Winner47%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Game Spread +/-2.540%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set Handicap +/-1.529%
Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame Set Handicap +/-1.522%

Market context

Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Lorenzo Sonego and Moise Kouame in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Lorenzo Sonego' i…

Methodology

This overview of Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Lorenzo Sonego vs Moise Kouame on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets