🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets

"Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $115K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC O/U 0.5100%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 0.5100%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-2.5)0%
Lille OSC (-3.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-3.5)0%
Lille OSC (-4.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-4.5)0%
Lille OSC (-5.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 (-5.5)0%
O/U 2.50%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC O/U 3.50%
Lille OSC O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC O/U 5.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 4.50%
Stade Brestois 29 O/U 5.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 1.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Lille OSC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Lille OSC 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Lille OSC 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Stade Brestois 29 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lille osc vs. stade brestois 29 - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 17 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Lille OSC vs. Stade Brestois 29 - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports