🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry

Regulatory snapshot for "Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 2 Winner 99% Volume: $257K Liquidity: $97K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 2 Winner99%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set Handicap +/-1.595%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Game Spread +/-4.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Total Sets: O/U 2.54%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open: alexandra eala vs diane parry. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Alexandra Eala and Diane Parry in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

This overview of Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diane Parry on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets