🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

"Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $553K Liquidity: $345K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider90%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.588%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner82%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.554%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.540%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.525%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.516%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider. This market refers to the tennis match between Elena Rybakina and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Elena Rybakin…

Methodology

This overview of Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets