🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

"Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $213K Liquidity: $361K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic68%
Completed Match54%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Game Spread +/-1.535%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic. This market refers to the tennis match between Adrian Mannarino and Aleksandar Vukic in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Adrian Ma…

Methodology

This overview of Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets