🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald

Regulatory snapshot for "Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

Completed Match 100% Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $261K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Match O/U 21.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Match O/U 22.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald0%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 2 Winner0%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Match O/U 23.50%
Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald. This market refers to the tennis match between Henry Searle and Matthew William Donald in the Florence, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Henry Sear…

Methodology

This overview of Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Florence: Henry Searle vs Matthew William Donald on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets