🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara

"Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $254K Liquidity: $294K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 22.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Match O/U 23.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara58%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Game Spread +/-0.550%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: moyuka uchijima vs ena shibahara stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Moyuka Uchijima and Ena Shibahara in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

This overview of Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Moyuka Uchijima vs Ena Shibahara on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets