🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Counter-Strike: Legacy vs PARIVISION (BO3) - Thunderpick World Championship Group B

"Counter-Strike: Legacy vs PARIVISION (BO3) - Thunderpick World Championship Group B" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 100% Match Winner 97% Volume: $2.0M Liquidity: $111K Closes: 14 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: Legacy vs PARIVISION (BO3) - Thunderpick World Championship Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5100%
Match Winner97%
Map 2 Winner92%
Map Handicap: LGC (-1.5) vs PARIVISION (+1.5)92%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs PARIVISION (+3.5)68%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs PARIVISION (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs Legacy (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-6.5) vs PARIVISION (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.549%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.516%
O/U 2.5 Games9%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-3.5) vs PARIVISION (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-6.5) vs PARIVISION (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Legacy (-9.5) vs PARIVISION (+9.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.50%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs Legacy (+3.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of counter-strike: legacy vs parivision (bo3) - thunderpick world championship group b. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Counter-Strike match between Legacy and PARIVISION in the Thunderpick World Championship Group B, initially scheduled for October 14, 2026 at 9:30 AM ET. …

Methodology

This overview of Counter-Strike: Legacy vs PARIVISION (BO3) - Thunderpick World Championship Group B reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
Is there a withdrawal cap?
No platform-side cap. You can withdraw any amount provided KYC is complete. SEPA bank withdrawals over €15,000 trigger additional anti-money-laundering checks (statutory obligation for all platforms).
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: Legacy vs PARIVISION (BO3) - Thunder… on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →