🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

LoL: HANJIN BRION vs LGD Gaming (BO5) - Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs

"LoL: HANJIN BRION vs LGD Gaming (BO5) - Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs" — odds, fees, regulatory status. Is Kalshi Legal in California as a Polymarket alternative.

O/U 3.5 Games 73% Game 4 Winner 67% Both Teams Slay a Dragon 53% Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 3? 53% Volume: $974K Liquidity: $918K Closes: 13 Oct 2026
Open live market →
LoL: HANJIN BRION vs LGD Gaming (BO5) - Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
73% 27% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
73% 27% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 3.5 Games73%
Game 4 Winner67%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon53%
Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 3?53%
Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 2?53%
Any Player Quadra Kill51%
Odd/Even Total Kills51%
Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 1?51%
Game 1 Winner50%
Match Winner50%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Odd/Even Total Kills50%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Odd/Even Total Kills50%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Odd/Even Total Kills50%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Any Player Penta Kill50%
Odd/Even Total Kills50%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Penta Kill50%
First Blood in Game 1?50%
First Blood in Game 2?50%
First Blood in Game 4?50%
First Blood in Game 3?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 4?50%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor49%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors49%
Game 2 Winner48%
Game 3 Winner47%
Game Handicap: LGD (-1.5) vs HANJIN BRION (+1.5)35%
O/U 4.5 Games33%
Total Kills Over/Under 27.5 in Game 4?27%
Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 1?25%
Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 2?25%
Total Kills Over/Under 30.5 in Game 3?25%
Game Handicap: LGD (-2.5) vs HANJIN BRION (+2.5)16%
Any Player Penta Kill15%
Any Player Penta Kill8%
Any Player Penta Kill8%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 73% probability to lol: hanjin brion vs lgd gaming (bo5) - demacia cup global invitational playoffs. This market refers to the LoL Quarterfinal 4 match between HANJIN BRION and LGD Gaming in the Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 13, 2026 at 5:00 AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

This overview of LoL: HANJIN BRION vs LGD Gaming (BO5) - Demacia Cup Global Invitational Playoffs reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade LoL: HANJIN BRION vs LGD Gaming (BO5) - Demacia Cup … on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →