🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee

"Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% Volume: $1.0M Closes: 13 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Delaware O/U 20.5100%
Delaware O/U 23.5100%
Delaware O/U 26.5100%
Delaware O/U 29.5100%
Middle Tennessee O/U 23.5100%
Middle Tennessee O/U 26.5100%
Middle Tennessee O/U 29.5100%
Middle Tennessee O/U 32.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 11.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 13.5100%
Delaware 1H O/U 15.5100%
Delaware 2H O/U 11.5100%
Delaware 2H O/U 13.5100%
Middle Tennessee 2H O/U 12.5100%
Middle Tennessee 2H O/U 14.5100%
Middle Tennessee 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Delaware Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Middle Tennessee 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Middle Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Middle Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Delaware O/U 2.5100%
Middle Tennessee O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
Delaware Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
4Q Moneyline50%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Delaware O/U 32.50%
Middle Tennessee O/U 35.50%
Middle Tennessee 1H O/U 12.50%
Middle Tennessee 1H O/U 14.50%
Middle Tennessee 1H O/U 16.50%
Delaware 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Middle Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Middle Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Delaware Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Middle Tennessee Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Middle Tennessee Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Delaware 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Middle Tennessee 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Delaware Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Middle Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Middle Tennessee Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Delaware Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Middle Tennessee Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Delaware Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.50%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Middle Tennessee Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%

Market context

The Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Delaware and Middle Tennessee, scheduled for October 13 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Delaware" if Delaware win the game. This market will re…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.0M.

Methodology

This overview of Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Is Polymarket legal in my country?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Actual usage via the Polymarket interface is not possible there. The legal status itself varies — many countries treat prediction markets as a gray area. Is Kalshi Legal in California has a different geo footprint.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Delaware vs. Middle Tennessee on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports