🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

East Carolina vs. UAB

"East Carolina vs. UAB" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $825K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
East Carolina vs. UAB

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
UAB O/U 23.5100%
UAB O/U 26.5100%
UAB O/U 29.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 13.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 12.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 14.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Pick-Six Scored100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
UAB O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
East Carolina O/U 20.50%
East Carolina O/U 23.50%
East Carolina O/U 26.50%
East Carolina O/U 29.50%
East Carolina O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 35.50%
East Carolina 1H O/U 15.50%
UAB 1H O/U 12.50%
UAB 1H O/U 14.50%
UAB 1H O/U 16.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 11.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 13.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
2H Moneyline0%
East Carolina O/U 3.50%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, east carolina vs. uab stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between East Carolina and UAB, scheduled for October 15 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "East Carolina" if East Carolina win the gam…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "East Carolina vs. UAB".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $825K.

Methodology

This overview of East Carolina vs. UAB reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade East Carolina vs. UAB on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports