🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Le Mans FC vs. Toulouse FC - More Markets

"Le Mans FC vs. Toulouse FC - More Markets" on Polymarket, Kalshi and Is Kalshi Legal in California — what traders need to know about platform choice, KYC and tax law.

Toulouse FC (-1.5) 100% Toulouse FC (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $378K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Le Mans FC vs. Toulouse FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Toulouse FC (-1.5)100%
Toulouse FC (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Toulouse FC O/U 0.5100%
Toulouse FC O/U 1.5100%
Toulouse FC O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half (-2.5)100%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half (-1.5)100%
Le Mans FC (-1.5)0%
Le Mans FC (-2.5)0%
Le Mans FC (-3.5)0%
Toulouse FC (-3.5)0%
Le Mans FC (-4.5)0%
Toulouse FC (-4.5)0%
Le Mans FC (-5.5)0%
Toulouse FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 0.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 1.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 2.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 3.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 4.50%
Le Mans FC O/U 5.50%
Toulouse FC O/U 3.50%
Toulouse FC O/U 4.50%
Toulouse FC O/U 5.50%
Le Mans FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Le Mans FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Le Mans FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Le Mans FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Toulouse FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Toulouse FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Toulouse FC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Le Mans FC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Toulouse FC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Le Mans FC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Le Mans FC 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to le mans fc vs. toulouse fc - more markets. More markets for the Ligue 1 game, scheduled for October 16 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

This overview of Le Mans FC vs. Toulouse FC - More Markets reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
Are prediction markets gambling?
Legally unclear in most jurisdictions. Some interpretations classify them as wagering (gambling regulation applies), others as derivatives (financial regulation applies). There's no global precedent specifically for on-chain prediction markets.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Le Mans FC vs. Toulouse FC - More Markets on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports