🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Memphis vs. Tulane

Regulatory snapshot for "Memphis vs. Tulane": platform geo-block status, KYC thresholds, tax implications.

2Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q Spread -2.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $659K Liquidity: $358K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Memphis vs. Tulane

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Is Kalshi Legal in California) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
2Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Memphis O/U 20.593%
O/U 35.592%
O/U 37.591%
Memphis vs. Tulane87%
O/U 39.586%
Spread -0.585%
Memphis O/U 23.585%
1H Spread -2.584%
Spread -1.583%
Spread -2.582%
Spread -3.581%
O/U 41.581%
1H Spread -3.581%
Spread -4.579%
1H Spread -4.578%
Spread -5.577%
Spread -6.576%
O/U 43.576%
O/U 45.575%
Spread -7.565%
O/U 47.563%
Spread -8.561%
1H Spread -7.559%
Memphis O/U 29.558%
Spread -10.557%
O/U 49.557%
Memphis O/U 26.556%
1H Spread -5.556%
Spread -13.555%
O/U 63.555%
1H Spread -0.555%
2Q Moneyline55%
1H O/U 21.553%
O/U 51.552%
O/U 65.552%
O/U 69.552%
O/U 71.552%
Memphis O/U 32.552%
1H Moneyline52%
O/U 75.551%
Tulane O/U 29.551%
Tulane O/U 32.551%
Tulane 1H O/U 14.551%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H51%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q251%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.551%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 2.551%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 23.551%
Spread -14.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
1H O/U 33.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
2Q O/U 10.550%
2Q O/U 13.550%
2Q O/U 16.550%
2Q O/U 19.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Tulane O/U 35.550%
Memphis 1H O/U 11.550%
Memphis 1H O/U 13.550%
Memphis 1H O/U 15.550%
Tulane 1H O/U 12.550%
Tulane 1H O/U 16.550%
Memphis 2H O/U 11.550%
Memphis 2H O/U 13.550%
Memphis 2H O/U 15.550%
Tulane 2H O/U 12.550%
Tulane 2H O/U 14.550%
Tulane 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Tulane Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Tulane Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Tulane Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Tulane 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Tulane Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Tulane Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Tulane Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Memphis vs. Tulane: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2Q Spread -5.550%
2Q Spread -3.550%
2Q Spread -2.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -0.550%
2Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2Q Spread -7.550%
2Q Spread -4.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Memphis O/U 3.550%
Tulane O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -16.549%
Spread -17.549%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.549%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.549%
Tulane Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.549%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 0.549%
Spread -16.547%
Spread -20.546%
O/U 53.546%
Tulane O/U 23.542%
Spread -17.541%
1H O/U 24.541%
Tulane O/U 26.541%
O/U 55.539%
Spread -20.536%
O/U 57.536%
1H O/U 30.532%
1H O/U 27.529%
O/U 59.527%
O/U 61.525%
O/U 67.517%
Spread -1.511%
Spread -2.511%
Spread -3.59%
Spread -4.59%
Spread -5.58%
Spread -6.57%
O/U 73.56%
Spread -7.55%
Spread -10.54%
Spread -13.53%
Spread -14.53%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Memphis vs. Tulane. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 87% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-16T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 2Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "Memphis vs. Tulane".

2Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $659K.

Methodology

This overview of Memphis vs. Tulane reviews the four comparable platforms from a regulatory perspective: which is accessible in your jurisdiction, where KYC kicks in, how the platform is classified by your country of residence. Live probability is the Polymarket mid; comparison columns show regulatory status, KYC thresholds and settlement options for each platform.

Resolution & payout

On Polymarket, resolution runs on-chain via UMA Optimistic Oracle. USDC payout is instant and automatic, with no KYC. Tax treatment depends on your jurisdiction — in the US, gains are usually ordinary income; in the UK, often capital gains. Consult a tax professional for your situation.

FAQ

Do I need to KYC for Is Kalshi Legal in California?
Not for lifetime trading volume under $1,500. Above that threshold, a quick KYC flow kicks in — ID, selfie, approximately 5-10 minutes. The threshold matches FATF travel standards for unregulated crypto platforms.
How are winnings taxed?
Tax treatment varies by jurisdiction. In most countries, prediction market gains are treated as ordinary income or capital gains. We cannot provide tax advice — consult a tax professional for your specific situation.
Can I trade anonymously?
Pseudonymously, yes — up to the KYC threshold. Is Kalshi Legal in California stores an email address and wallet addresses rather than a legal name. Over $1,500 lifetime volume triggers KYC, after which identity is no longer anonymous.
What happens during a tax audit?
You're responsible for documenting your trades. Is Kalshi Legal in California exports a full transaction history (CSV/PDF) for tax reporting. In an audit you'll need to present these documents.
What if regulation changes?
If regulation changes in your jurisdiction (e.g. prediction markets are banned), Is Kalshi Legal in California would geo-block the affected region and continue processing withdrawals. Your funds remain withdrawable at any time.
and

Trade Memphis vs. Tulane on Is Kalshi Legal in California

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports